Watch-Tvseries.Net - Info watch-tvseries.net

watch-tvseries.net receives about 8,950 unique visitors and 30,520 (3.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $207.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $109,471.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank watch-tvseries.net is ranked number 43,827 in the world and 0.00179% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.212.112. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - watch-tvseries.net

Watch TV series online for free, Full streaming episodes in HD quality.
How did watch-tvseries.net look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with watch-tvseries.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is watch-tvseries.net?

9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
8,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
268,500
Pages per Visit:
3.41
Daily Pageviews:
30,520
Alexa Rank:
43,827 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00179%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 43.3%39.7%18653
United Kingdom 15.1%17.9%9804
Canada 4.6%4.6%17127
Netherlands 3.5%4.5%12132
United Arab Emirates 2.7%5.2%4543
South Africa 2.5%2.1%11613
Russian Federation 2.2%1.9%68171
Philippines 2.1%1.8%8450
India 2.0%2.7%71622
Hungary 1.5%1.2%10897
Nigeria 1.4%1.0%16154
Egypt 1.3%2.4%15281
Serbia 1.1%1.6%6272
Guyana 1.0%0.8%315
Malta 0.7%0.8%1353
Ethiopia 0.7%0.5%7331
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.7%23760
Denmark 0.6%0.3%24894
Kenya 0.6%0.5%7093

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
watch-tvseries.net
89.66%84.23%3.4
1.watch-tvseries.net
10.34%15.77%5.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush watch-tvseries.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  watch-tvseries.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  19,203
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  13,448
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  96,702
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $297,441.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  22
Page Authority:
  27
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is watch-tvseries.net?

Facebook:
  24,932
Google +:
  41
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much watch-tvseries.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$207.78
Monthly Revenue:
$6,233.40
Yearly Revenue:
$75,839.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 12,116$138.98
United Kingdom 5,463$34.03
Canada 1,404$9.84
Netherlands 1,373$6.99
United Arab Emirates 1,587$5.95
South Africa 641$2.83
India 824$1.32
Ethiopia 153$1.26
Russian Federation 580$1.18
Philippines 549$0.89
Nigeria 305$0.80
Hungary 366$0.76
Egypt 732$0.59
Malta 244$0.59
Serbia 488$0.44
Denmark 92$0.35
Azerbaijan 214$0.34
Kenya 153$0.34
Guyana 244$0.30

How much money do watch-tvseries.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$36.10
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,083.06
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,177.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,509
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
135,271
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,645,794
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,181$25.02
United Kingdom 874$5.45
Canada 351$2.46
Netherlands 233$1.19
United Arab Emirates 222$0.83
India 231$0.37
Hungary 95$0.20
Malta 42$0.10
Denmark 23$0.09
Serbia 83$0.08
Russian Federation 35$0.07
Philippines 38$0.06
South Africa 13$0.06
Azerbaijan 34$0.06
Egypt 37$0.03
Ethiopia 3$0.03
Nigeria 6$0.02
Kenya 3$0.01
Guyana 5$0.01

How much is watch-tvseries.net worth?

Website Value:
$109,471.85

Where is watch-tvseries.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.212.112
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.212.112

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does watch-tvseries.net load?

Average Load Time:
(3365 ms) 17 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  81

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

watch-tvseries.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

watch-tvseries.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 12 May 2017 00:16:18 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=df8e4fe9ee94bd6cab528717468c1a7ad1494548178; expires=Sat, 12-May-18 00:16:18 GMT; path=/; domain=.watch-tvseries.net; HttpOnly
Expires: Fri, 12 May 2017 00:46:18 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Pragma: no-cache
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 35d9304570372573-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS pam.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS seth.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-02-16
Domain Age:
5 years 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: WATCH-TVSERIES.NET
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: PAM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=WATCH-TVSERIES.NET

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WATCH-TVSERIES.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: PAM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-dec-2016
Creation Date: 16-feb-2012
Expiration Date: 16-feb-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 12 May 2017 00:16:10 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with watch-tvseries.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
watch-tvseries.net widget